| Tender Title | Road Improvement and Pavement Construction in Kadlabal, Pampore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_319154_51 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 90 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627107690 - Imp Of Road With Pbund Near House Of Nawaz And Tariq Ahmad At Kadlabal Pulpar Pampore
This tender is an Open/Advertised Tender for Civil Works, specifically concerning the "IMP OF ROAD WITH PBUND NEAR HOUSE OF NAWAZ AND TARIQ AHMAD AT KADLABAL PULPAR PAMPORE" (Tender ID: 2026_RDPR_319154_51, Tender Reference Number: e-NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026), issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Jammu and Kashmir, and is being managed by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The estimated tender value is ₹90,000 with a bid validity period of 120 days. A Tender Fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,800, is required, also payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically within a single cover encompassing all necessary documents, including Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and BOQ. The bidding process is scheduled to commence on August 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline on September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Document download and sale will be available from August 3, 2026, to September 5, 2026, both at 06:55 PM. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The contract form is based on a percentage system. This tender does not allow for multi-currency, two-stage bidding, or item-wise technical evaluation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627107683 - Imp Of Road From Link Road To House Of..read more
Rdddc2627107689 - Imp Of Road From Main Road To House Of..read more
Rdddc2627107680 - Constt Of Tiled Path At Govt Middle School Kadlabal..read more
Rdddc2627107678 - Imp Of Road From Mushtaq Ahmad Ganie To Parvaiz..read more
Rdddc2627107687 - Imp Upgradation Of Road From Iqbal Colony Masjid To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category