Civil Construction of Community Service Point and Government Boys Middle School in Kadlabal Pulpar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 68 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Construction of Community Service Point and Government Boys Middle School in Kadlabal Pulpar
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323046_63Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 113/2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 68 K Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Construction of Community Service Point and Government Boys Middle School in Kadlabal Pulpar
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323046_63
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 113/2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 68 K
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,360
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt Of Csp Near The H/o Ab Ahad Wani Including Eleven No Of Houses With Govt Boys Middle School At Kadlabal Pulpar

This tender, reference number e-NIT No. 113/2026-27 dated 01-09-2026, is for the "CONSTT OF CSP NEAR THE H/O AB AHAD WANI INCLUDING ELEVEN NO OF HOUSES WITH GOVT BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL AT KADLABAL PULPAR". The work involves civil construction and is valued at ₹68,000 with a completion period of 45 days. This is an open tender issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, located in Pulwama (Pincode 192301). The tender documents are available for download from 01-Sep-2026 06:55 PM until 19-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from 01-Sep-2026 06:55 PM and closing on 19-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. A tender fee of ₹200 is payable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹1,360) is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama through Demand Draft or CDR. The bid opening will take place on 21-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama office. The bid validity period is 120 days. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. This is a single-cover tender where all required documents, including the BOQ, are to be submitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Pulwama
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627107689 - Imp Of Road From Main Road To House Of..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627107683 - Imp Of Road From Link Road To House Of..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627107692 - Co Upgradation Of Lane From Mr To Dastegeer Colony..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627107678 - Imp Of Road From Mushtaq Ahmad Ganie To Parvaiz..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627107687 - Imp Upgradation Of Road From Iqbal Colony Masjid To..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627107689 - Imp Of Road From Main Road To House...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627107683 - Imp Of Road From Link Road To House...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627107692 - Co Upgradation Of Lane From Mr To Dastegeer...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627107678 - Imp Of Road From Mushtaq Ahmad Ganie To...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627107687 - Imp Upgradation Of Road From Iqbal Colony Masjid...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More