| Tender Title | Cattle Shed Construction at Yash Paul Fontla Mohalla, Ward No. 5, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322085_65 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 59 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 20-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Read Boq
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, seeks proposals for the "CONST OF CATTLE SHED AT YASH PAUL FONTLA MOHALLA WARD NO 5" located in Rajouri. The work involves civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹80,000 and a contract period of 30 days. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover submission. Cover 1 will include a scan copy of the CDR and other documents as mentioned in the NIT, and Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,600, payable by CDR to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable, payable via Challan MH-0515 to the Executive Engineer Rajouri. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM. All bid validity will be for 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Read Boq..read more
Plz Refer Nit..read more
Please Read Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category