| Tender Title | Construction of Cattle Shed in Fareed Mohalla, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322085_60 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 59 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 20-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Read Boq
This tender, Reference Number e-NIT No. 59 REW Rajouri of 2026, dated 20-08-2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT organization. The tender pertains to Civil Works specifically for the "CONST OF CATTLE SHED AT MD FAREED MOHALLA WARD NO 5" in Rajouri, with an estimated tender value of ₹80,000. This is an open tender for works, requiring a two-cover bid submission process. The first cover will include scanned copies of the CDR and other necessary pre-qualification and technical documents as detailed in the NIT, while the second cover is reserved for the financial bid (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender fee is ₹300, payable via Challan MH-0515 to the Executive Engineer Rajouri. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,600, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, payable to No. CD 0020010200000890 and at the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 25-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date on 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. Further details, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available in the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Read Boq..read more
Plz Refer Nit..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category