| Tender Title | Construction of Cattle Shed in Ward No 05, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322987_22 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 67 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 52 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,040 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 67 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026, is for the construction of a "CATTLE SHED AT VIVEK SHARMA WARD NO 05" in Rajouri. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is being managed by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, specifically the Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU, under the Superintending Engineer REW Jammu and Executive Engineer REW RAJOURI. This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹52,000 and requires a period of work of 90 days. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a scanned copy of the CDR and other NIT-specified documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,040, payable offline as a Cash Deposit Receipt (CDR). The tender fee is ₹300, also payable offline. Prospective bidders are informed that document download is available from 01-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM until 09-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM, with bid submissions also accepted during this period, closing on 09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and other specifications are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category