| Tender Title | Cattle Shed Construction in Babu Ram Ward 07, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322987_19 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 67 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 52 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,040 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322987_19 and referenced as e-NIT No. 67 REW Rajouri of 2026 dated 22-08-2026, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, specifically by the Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Division Rajouri. The project involves the construction of a "CATTLE SHED AT BABU RAM WARD NO 07" located in Rajouri, with an estimated tender value of ₹52,000 and a proposed work period of 90 days. Interested bidders must submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Div Rajouri. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹300 is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,040, is also required, payable in the form of CDR (Cash Deposit) to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 comprising the scanned copy of CDR and other required pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ) in .xls format. The bid validity period is 120 days. Document download is available from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The EMD is not exemptible, and the form of contract is based on a percentage.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Plz Refer Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category