| Tender Title | Construction of Cattle Shed at Lalit Parsad, Ward 07, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322987_17 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 67 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 52 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,040 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
This tender, reference number e-NIT No. 67 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026, is being invited by the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, for the construction of a Cattle Shed at Lalit Parsad, Ward No. 07, Rajouri. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹52,000 and a work period of 90 days. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,040, payable through CDR (Cash Deposit). A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable. Documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Div Rajouri. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 containing the scanned copy of CDR and other required documents for fee/pre-qualification/technical evaluation, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial evaluation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Plz Refer Nit..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Refer Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category