| Tender Title | Construction of Cattle Shed at Ganesh Kumar, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322987_15 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 67 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 52 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,040 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
This tender, reference number e-NIT No. 67 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026, is issued by the Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Division Rajouri, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization. It pertains to Civil Works for the construction of a Cattle Shed at Ganesh Kumar, Ward No. 05, located in Rajouri, with a tender value of ₹52,000. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit scanned copies of their CDR and other necessary documents in PDF format in Cover 1, alongside the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format in Cover 2. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,040, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. The tender fee is ₹300, also payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested bidders can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, and close on September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. Further details regarding the work description and pre-qualification requirements are available in the Bill of Quantities and tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category