| Tender Title | Construction of Cattle Shed Civil Works in Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322987_35 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 67 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 52 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,040 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organisation, specifically by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION RAJOURI, seeks bids for Civil Works related to the construction of a "CATTLE SHED AT NHO SANTOSH DEVI W O ASHOK KUMAR WARD NO 07" in Rajouri. The estimated tender value is ₹52,000, with a completion period of 90 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring submission of scanned copies of CDR and other NIT-specified documents in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2 (Finance). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,040, payable to the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION RAJOURI via CDR. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIV RAJOURI. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the provided BOQ and NIT documents for comprehensive work details and specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category