| Tender Title | Construction of Cattle Shed at Mohalla Javid Quilla, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322072_21 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 74 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.10 L | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
This tender, issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, is an Open Tender for Civil Works. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 74 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026, involves the construction of a "CATTLE SHED MOHALLA JAVID QUILLA W NO 7" in Rajouri, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,10,000 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the scanned copy of CDR and tender fee, and Cover 2 for the financial bid in an .xls format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,200, payable via Treasury Challan MH-0515 to XEN REW RAJOURI, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The tender fee is ₹300, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, with exemption also being allowed. The tender documents can be downloaded from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM until 11-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, and the bid submission period aligns with these dates, closing on 11-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Please refer to the detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the NIT document for comprehensive work descriptions, technical specifications, and other essential requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of Excutive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Plz Refer Nit..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Please Read Boq..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Refer Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category