Cattle Shed Construction Project in Shabir Numberdar, Rajouri

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cattle Shed Construction Project in Shabir Numberdar, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321605_17Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 66 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCattle Shed Construction Project in Shabir Numberdar, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321605_17
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 66 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, a State Government and UT entity within the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, is for the construction of a Cattle Shed located in Shabir Numberdar, Mohalla W No 2, Rajouri (Pincode: 185131). The estimated tender value is ₹1,00,000 with a work period of 90 days. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with a contract form of Percentage and a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 09, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of The Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is payable to the Revenue Head (MH 0515), and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000 (2.0% of the tender value) is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. Bidders have the option to submit EMD through Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Banker's Cheque, Banker's Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (e-NIT) and Cover 2 for the Finance document (BOQ). Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the e-NIT document are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More