| Tender Title | Rajouri Cattle Shed Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322987_23 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 67 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 52 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,040 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
This tender invitation is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically the Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Division Rajouri, for the construction of a Cattle Shed at Vivek Sharma, Ward No. 02, located in Rajouri. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹52,000. The required period of work is 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,040, is required, payable via CDR (Cash Deposit). Additionally, a tender fee of ₹300 is applicable. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Division Rajouri. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of CDR and other NIT-specified documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical), and Cover 2 for the BOQ (Finance).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Refer Nit..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category