| Tender Title | Construction of Cattle Shed in Ward No 01, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322987_21 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 67 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 52 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,040 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
This tender is invited by the Executive Engineer, REW Division, Rajouri, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, a State Government and UT entity. The project, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322987_21 and Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 67 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026, pertains to Civil Works, specifically the construction of a "CATTLE SHED AT BACHAN LAL WARD NO 01" located in Rajouri with a Pincode of 185131. The estimated tender value is ₹52,000, with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. This is an Open Tender, requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including scanned CDR and other NIT-specified documents in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Finance proposal (BOQ in XLS format). A Tender Fee of ₹300 is payable offline to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,040, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, payable to the same authority. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM, and the download period concludes on September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Div Rajouri. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details, including BOQ, are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category