| Tender Title | Construction of Water Tank in Fontla Mohalla, Ward 05, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322085_66 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 59 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 20-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Read Boq
This tender, e-NIT No. 59 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, invites bids for the "CONST OF WATER TANK AT LATA DEVI W O KRISHAN LAL FONTLA MOHALLA WARD NO 05" in Rajouri. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹80,000 and a work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing a scanned copy of the CDR and other required documents as per the NIT, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,600, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri via CDR. A tender fee of ₹300 is also required, payable via Challan MH-0515 to the Executive Engineer Rajouri. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The bid validity period is 120 days. Prospective bidders are directed to read the complete Tender Documents, including the BOQ, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Read Boq..read more
Please Read Boq..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category