Construction of Water Tank at Jarranwali Gali, Balakote Block

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Water Tank at Jarranwali Gali, Balakote Block
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322373_2Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 84 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationPoonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Water Tank at Jarranwali Gali, Balakote Block
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322373_2
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 84 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationPoonch,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer To Boq

This tender is for the Construction of a Water Tank at Ward No. 05, Panchayat Jarranwali Gali, Block Balakote, under the APDP scheme for the fiscal year 2026-27. The project falls under Civil Works and is valued at ₹1,00,000 with a stipulated work period of 30 days. The Executive Engineer, REW Division Poonch, an authority under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, is inviting bids for this open tender. Key submission deadlines include the bid submission end date of September 4, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 06:55 PM. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,000, is also required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch, and can be submitted through Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR. The tender requires two covers: the first for the Technical Bid and related documents, and the second for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Poonch
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Division Poonch
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More