Construction of P/Work W.No 07 in Jarranwali Gali Block, Balakote

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of P/Work W.No 07 in Jarranwali Gali Block, Balakote
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322373_8Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 84 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationPoonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of P/Work W.No 07 in Jarranwali Gali Block, Balakote
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322373_8
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 84 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationPoonch,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer To Boq

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organisation, seeks bids for the "Construction of P/Work W.No 07 Pyt. Jarranwali Gali Block Balakote Under APDP Year 2026-27". This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000 and a work period of 30 days. Key dates for this tender include the bid submission start date of 25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission end date set for 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on 05-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,000, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch and acceptable at Jammu and Kashmir Bank Main Branch Poonch. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid and Documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested bidders are advised to download tender documents between 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM and 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Poonch
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Division Poonch
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More