Civil Works Construction Near Sarpanch Pyt. Jarranwali Gali Block Balakote

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works Construction Near Sarpanch Pyt. Jarranwali Gali Block Balakote
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322373_6Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 84 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.98 L Tender LocationPoonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works Construction Near Sarpanch Pyt. Jarranwali Gali Block Balakote
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322373_6
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 84 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.98 L
  • Tender LocationPoonch,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,960
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer To Boq

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, invites bids for the "Construction of P/Work Near Sarpanch Pyt. Jarranwali Gali Block Balakote Under APDP Year 2026-27." This open tender, reference number e-NIT No. 84 of REW Poonch 2026-27, pertains to Civil Works with a tender value of ₹1,98,000 and a specified work period of 30 days. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission, with Cover 1 for Technical Bid and Documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Essential critical dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,960, is required, payable to the same authority and at Jammu and Kashmir Bank Main Branch Poonch. The EMD can be submitted via Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR. Bidders are strongly advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive information regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Poonch
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Division Poonch
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More