Construction of Water Tanks in Kogermarh, Udhampur

Works
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.42 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Water Tanks in Kogermarh, Udhampur
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322924_9Tender Reference Number2ND TIME e.NIT No. 152 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026.27 Dated 01-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.42 L Tender LocationUdhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Water Tanks in Kogermarh, Udhampur
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322924_9
  • Tender Reference Number2ND TIME e.NIT No. 152 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026.27 Dated 01-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.42 L
  • Tender LocationUdhampur,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,850
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Boq

This tender is issued by the XEW REW UDHAMPUR, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, for the construction of water tanks in Mohalla Kalda (Ward No. 05) and Mohalla Sankadi (Ward No. 06), within Pyt Kogermarh, Block Parlidhar, RDD PRI 2026-27. The project falls under the Civil Works product category and has a total tender value of ₹2,42,500. The work is estimated to be completed within 60 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,850, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹600. This is an open tender process, with a single cover system. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date being September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The tender documents, including the NIT and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download. Payment for the tender fee and EMD can be made through various instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and Cash Deposit.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xew Rew Udhampur
AddressXew Rew Udhampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tankage Works For Construction Of Naphtha And Fire Water Tanks Manglia..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Demolishing Old Tanks And Providing New Pvc Water Tanks At Block-b..read more

Sidhi , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Kalyani Overhead Water Tank Disinfection and Cleaning Services..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Cleaning Of Water Tanks And Other Connected B/r Works..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tankage Works For Construction Of Naphtha And Fire Water Tanks...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Demolishing Old Tanks And Providing New Pvc Water Tanks At...read more

Sidhi , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Kalyani Overhead Water Tank Disinfection and Cleaning Services...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Cleaning Of Water Tanks And Other Connected B/r...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More