| Tender Title | Construction of Naphtha and Fire Water Tanks at BPCL Manglia Depot | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000461169 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 05:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 04:49 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:01 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 05:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Tankage Works For Construction Of Naphtha And Fire Water Tanks Manglia Depot
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for critical "TANKAGE WORKS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF NAPHTHA AND FIRE WATER TANKS MANGLIA DEPOT." This open/advertised tender, with reference number 1000461169, falls under the "Works" category and is relevant to the Oil/Gas/Lubricants product category. The tender documents are available for download from August 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 11, 2026, at 05:01 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place immediately after the submission deadline, on September 8, 2026, at 03:01 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000,000 is required, while the tender fee is waived at ₹0. The inviting authority for this tender is Sandhya Singh, located in Mumbai. This project represents a substantial undertaking within the oil and gas infrastructure sector and requires experienced contractors to ensure the successful construction of essential storage facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sandhya Singh |
| Address | Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-sitement And Development Of Lubes Depot At Bpcl Visakha Dispatch Unit..read more
Hiring Residential Engineer For Terminal Automation System At Bpcl Gooty Depot..read more
Miscellaneous Works Related To Fire Water Pipeline & Allied Works At..read more
Mechanical And Civil Works Of Additional Speed Bay & Own Use..read more
Underground Fire Water Piping Leak Detection Services with NDT at BPCL..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category