| Tender Title | Construction of Water Tank in Banashi Mohalla, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322085_62 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 59 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 20-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Read Boq
This tender, e-NIT No. 59 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, invites sealed bids for the "CONST OF WATER TANK AT LT BANASHI MOHALLA WARD NO 05". This is an open tender for Civil Works with a total tender value of ₹80,000 and a work period of 30 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission end date being September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹300 is payable to Challan MH-0515, Executive Engineer Rajouri. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,600, is required, payable to No. CD 0020010200000890, Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, via CDR. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of CDR and other documents as mentioned in the NIT, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details are available in the provided tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Nit..read more
Please Read Boq..read more
Please Read Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category