| Tender Title | Construction of Water Tank in Rajouri's Som Raj Mohalla | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322085_61 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 59 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 20-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Read Boq
This tender, referenced as e-NIT No. 59 REW Rajouri of 2026, dated August 20, 2026, is being issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Rajouri, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT entity. The tender pertains to Civil Works and specifically involves the "CONST OF WATER TANK AT SAHIL SHARMA S O SOM RAJ MOHALLA WARD NO 2" located in Rajouri, with a tender value of ₹70,000 and a work period of 30 days. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission. The EMD amount is ₹1,400, calculated as 2.0% of the tender value, payable offline to Challan MH-0515, and an EMD through BG/ST or exemption is not permitted. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable, payable offline to the Executive Engineer, REW Rajouri. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Interested bidders can download the tender documents from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Rajouri. The detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines the specific scope of work.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Nit..read more
Please Read Boq..read more
Please Read Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category