| Tender Title | Construction of Toilet Block and Water Tank in Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322072_41 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 74 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.50 L | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 74 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, invites bids for Civil Works related to the "CONSTT OF TANKY BATHROOM MOHALLA TAILOR RAJ KUMAR WNO 01" located in RAJOURI, with a stipulated tender value of ₹1,50,000. The work is scheduled for completion within 30 days. This is an Open Tender under the jurisdiction of the State Govt. and UT organisation, Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on 25th August 2026 at 02:00 PM. The deadline for document download and bid submission is 11th September 2026 at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 12th September 2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW RAJOURI. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,000, is required, payable to Treasury Challan MH-0515 or via CDR as per the specified payment instruments. Bidders should note that the tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of CDR, tender fee, and other bid documents, and Cover 2 for financial bids in .xls format. Further details regarding the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and other tender document requirements are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of Excutive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Toilet Block In Sanour City..read more
Constt Of Water Tank And Toilet With Safety Pit At Ghaziabad..read more
Construction Of Toilet Block At Muga Seed Development Project Dhakuakhana..read more
Repair Of Anganwadi Centre In Kerojori, Construction Of Boundary Wall, Toilet,..read more
Construction Of 
 Niabat Office Qila 
 Darhal Rajouri..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category