Construction of Lane Drainage System in Dharap Village, Block Satwari

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Lane Drainage System in Dharap Village, Block Satwari
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322146_3Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.469-REWJ of 2026 dated 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.91 L Tender LocationXen Rew Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Lane Drainage System in Dharap Village, Block Satwari
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322146_3
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.469-REWJ of 2026 dated 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.91 L
  • Tender LocationXen Rew Jammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,820
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt. Of Lane Drain Work From Primary School Dharap To Surjeet Singh House Pyt. Dharap Block Satwari Year 2026-27

This tender, identified by Reference Number e-NIT No.469-REWJ of 2026 dated 24-08-2026, is for the construction of lane drain work from Primary School Dharap to Surjeet Singh House in Village Dharap, Block Satwari, for the fiscal year 2026-27. The work is being tendered by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically through the Xen REW Jammu. The total estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹1,91,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,820, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to Xen REW Jammu at Jammu. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 is also required, payable to MH 0515 at the Government Treasury. The tender is an open tender, inviting bids for a work contract with a fixed period of 30 days for completion. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of all bid documents, tender fees, and EMD, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The document download and bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Xen Rew Jammu. The bid validity period is set at 45 days. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit, and Cash Deposit (CDR). Prospective bidders should note that no pre-bid meeting is scheduled, and preferential bidders are not allowed. Further details regarding EMD exemption and pre-qualification are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Rew Jammu
AddressXen Rew Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Imp.dev. Of Lane And Drainage System From Rajender Hs. To Karamveer..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Imp.dev. Of Lane And Drainage System From Rajender Hs. To...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More