Construction of Lane and Allied Works in Bhaghta, District Reasi

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Road Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.81 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Lane and Allied Works in Bhaghta, District Reasi
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323007_16Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 147 of REW REASl of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.81 L Tender LocationReasl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Lane and Allied Works in Bhaghta, District Reasi
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323007_16
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 147 of REW REASl of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.81 L
  • Tender LocationReasl,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,620
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Const . Of Lane And Allied Works W.no 1 From Main Road Bhaghta To Chaman Mohalla Pyt Bhagtha Pyt Bhagtha Block Panthal Distt Reasi Under Capex Pri For The Year 2026-27

This tender, identified by e-NIT No. 147 of REW REASl of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_323007_16, is for the construction of a lane and allied works in Ward No. 1, extending from the main road Bhaghta to Chaman Mohalla within Pyt Bhagtha, Block Panthal, District Reasi. This project falls under the Capex PRI scheme for the financial year 2026-27 and is categorized as Civil Works. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically the Executive Engineer REW Division Reasi, is inviting bids for this open tender. The estimated tender value is ₹2,81,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,620, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with the bid submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Division Reasi. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable and must be paid offline. The contract duration is stipulated at 90 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Prospective bidders must carefully review the tender documents, which include BOQ and NIT documents, available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Reasi
AddressExecutive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well With Allied Works At Lane 04 Friends..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Lane And Allied Works From Main Road To Sc..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane And Allied Work From Main Road To Goswami..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane And Allied Work From Pawankumar House To Rattan..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well With Allied Works At Lane 04...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Lane And Allied Works From Main Road To...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane And Allied Work From Main Road To...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane And Allied Work From Pawankumar House To...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More