Construction of Access Lane and Allied Works in Bhaga Block, Reasi District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.82 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Access Lane and Allied Works in Bhaga Block, Reasi District
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322246_4Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 128 of REW REASl of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.82 L Tender LocationReasl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Access Lane and Allied Works in Bhaga Block, Reasi District
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322246_4
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 128 of REW REASl of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.82 L
  • Tender LocationReasl,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,640
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Lane And Allied Work From Main Road To Goswami Mohalla Near Amar Chand House Ward No.7 In Pyt Bhaga Block And Distt Reasi Under Capex Ddc For The Year 2026-27

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, seeks bids for the "Construction of Lane and allied work from main road to Goswami mohalla near Amar Chand house ward no.7 in Pyt Bhaga Block and Distt Reasi under capex DDC for the year 2026-27". The estimated tender value is ₹2,82,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,640, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The contract form is percentage-based, and the work is expected to be completed within 90 days. Bidders are required to submit scanned copies of tender fees and other specified documents, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), in a single cover. The tender is an open/advertised tender, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Key dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission start date on August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM; document download and bid submission end date on September 03, 2026, at 06:00 PM; and bid opening on September 05, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER OFFICE REW DIVISION REASI, located at BLOCK NO. 2, ROOM NO. 205, REASl, with a pincode of 182311. The EMD is payable to EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW REASI, at JAMMU AND KASHMIR BANK. The tender fee is ₹200, payable to MH 0515 at Govt Treasury.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi Room
AddressExecutive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well With Allied Works At Lane 04 Friends..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Lane And Allied Work At Mohinder House To Main..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Tractor Road With Allied Work From Manthal Morh To..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane/protection Wall With Allied Works Near House Of Latif..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Construction Of Animal Trap, Provision Of Doors And S And Area..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well With Allied Works At Lane 04...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Lane And Allied Work At Mohinder House To...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Tractor Road With Allied Work From Manthal Morh...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane/protection Wall With Allied Works Near House Of...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Construction Of Animal Trap, Provision Of Doors And S And...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More