Tractor Road Construction and Allied Works in Pouni, District Reasi

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.43 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tractor Road Construction and Allied Works in Pouni, District Reasi
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321883_7Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 122 of REW REASl of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.43 L Tender LocationReasl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTractor Road Construction and Allied Works in Pouni, District Reasi
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321883_7
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 122 of REW REASl of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.43 L
  • Tender LocationReasl,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,860
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Const. Of Tractor Road With Allied Work From Manthal Morh To Shamshanghat Ward No. 01 Pytdehote Block Pouni District Reasi Under Capex Pri For The Year 2026-27

This tender is for the construction of a tractor road and associated works, commencing from Manthal Morh and extending to Shamshan Ghat, Ward No. 01, in Gram Panchayat Dehote, Block Pouni, District Reasi. This project falls under the purview of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically under the capex PRI for the financial year 2026-27. The estimated tender value is ₹2,43,000, with a prescribed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,860, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, REW Division Reasi. The work is to be completed within 90 days from the commencement date, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This is an open tender process with a single cover system for submission. The tender fee is ₹200, payable to MH 0515 at the Government Treasury. Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements and technical specifications are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Reasi
AddressExecutive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Tractor From Kori To Baba Sungli Sangarpytsangar Block Pouni..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tractor Rd. From Main Road To Proshotam Singh Mohalla..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Tractor Road From Bmo Morh To Ram Mandir Ward..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of T Road From Pwd Road To Lovely Line High..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Renovation Of Tractor Road From Main Rd. To Duggamohalla Leoti Ward..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Tractor From Kori To Baba Sungli Sangarpytsangar Block...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tractor Rd. From Main Road To Proshotam Singh...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Tractor Road From Bmo Morh To Ram Mandir...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of T Road From Pwd Road To Lovely Line...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Renovation Of Tractor Road From Main Rd. To Duggamohalla Leoti...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More