Tractor Road Renovation Project in Pora Kotla, Reasi District

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tractor Road Renovation Project in Pora Kotla, Reasi District
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322007_11Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 123 of REW REASl of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.46 L Tender LocationReasl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTractor Road Renovation Project in Pora Kotla, Reasi District
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322007_11
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 123 of REW REASl of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.46 L
  • Tender LocationReasl,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,920
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Tractor Road From Main Rd. To Duggamohalla Leoti Ward No. 09 Pyt Pora Kotla Block Pouni Distt. Reasi Under Capex Pri For The Year 2026-27

This tender, e-NIT No. 123 of REW REASl of 2026-27, issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION REASI on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, invites bids for the "Renovation of Tractor Road from Main Rd. to DuggaMohalla Leoti ward no. 09 Pyt Pora Kotla Block Pouni Distt. Reasi under capex PRI for the year 2026-27." This is an open tender for Civil Works with a tender value of ₹1,46,000 and an estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,920, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days, and bid validity is for 120 days. The tender fee is ₹200, payable to MH 0515. Document download and bid submission commence on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date set for September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER OFFICE REW DIVISION REASI. The contract form is Percentage, and the payment mode is offline. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Reasi
AddressExecutive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Berm Cutting In Kotla Branch Rd 343000-368500..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Gravel Packed Production Tube Well At Water Supply Scheme..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of T Road From Pwd Road To Lovely Line High..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Road From Main&#x0d Road To Land Of Gh. Ahmad..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Upgradation Renovation Of Meeting Hall In Sdm Office Complex Mahore Reasi..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Berm Cutting In Kotla Branch Rd 343000-368500...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Gravel Packed Production Tube Well At Water Supply...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of T Road From Pwd Road To Lovely Line...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Road From Main&#x0d Road To Land Of Gh....read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Upgradation Renovation Of Meeting Hall In Sdm Office Complex Mahore...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More