NSPora-A Road Construction Project Budgam

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title NSPora-A Road Construction Project Budgam
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_3Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.40 L Tender LocationBudgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNSPora-A Road Construction Project Budgam
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_3
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.40 L
  • Tender LocationBudgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Road From Main&amp#x0d Road To Land Of Gh. Ahmad Dar At&amp#x0d N S Pora-a

This tender seeks bids for the construction of a road from the main road to the land of Gh. Ahmad Dar at N S pora-A, located in Budgam. The work is classified under Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,40,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an open tender process, with a bid submission start date of 24-Aug-2026, 06:55 PM, and a bid submission end date of 07-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0%, amounting to ₹7,000, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, and must be submitted through BG/ST or other acceptable instruments such as Fixed deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR (Cash Deposit). The period of work is stipulated at 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Documents can be downloaded from 24-Aug-2026, 06:55 PM to 07-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM. The inviting authority for this tender is the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, RDD Complex Budgam, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Widening Of Road From Main Chowk Ompora At Dc Office Budgam..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bos Hut At Drang Sukhnag Range Of Pir Panjal..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road From The Asphalt Road Towards Arjunram..read more

Nagaur , Rajasthan

Roads And Bridges Development Corporation Of Kerala Tender

Construction Of Airport Seaport Road, Phase Ii, Section A (balance Work)..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Res Chief Engineer Tender

Construction Work Of Fencing/wall Of State Potato Farm Project Gangalahari Project...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Public Works Department Tender

Widening Of Road From Main Chowk Ompora At Dc Office...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bos Hut At Drang Sukhnag Range Of Pir...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road From The Asphalt Road Towards...read more

Nagaur , Rajasthan

Roads And Bridges Development Corporation Of Kerala Tender

Construction Of Airport Seaport Road, Phase Ii, Section A (balance...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Res Chief Engineer Tender

Construction Work Of Fencing/wall Of State Potato Farm Project Gangalahari...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More