| Tender Title | Construction of T Road from PWD Road to Lovely Line High School, Pouni, Reasi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_321883_14 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 122 of REW REASl of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.91 L | Tender Location | Reasl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,820 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Const. Of T Road From Pwd Road To Lovely Line High School Pyt Pouni Block Pouni District Reasi Under Capex Ddc For The Year 2026-27
The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Executive Engineer REW Division Reasi, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of T Road from PWD Road to Lovely Line High School, Panchayat Pouni, Block Pouni, District Reasi," under the Capex DDC scheme for the financial year 2026-27. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹4,91,000 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,820, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 01, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 01, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Division Reasi. The construction period for this project is stipulated to be 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to MH 0515 at the Government Treasury. The contract form is percentage-based, and a single cover system will be used for submissions, requiring scanned copies of tender fees and other required documents in PDF format, alongside the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Division Reasi |
| Address | Executive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Road From Pwd Road Karmtok To Pwd Koradih Via..read more
Construction Of Road From Pwd Road Vill. Etapokhar To Baru Tola..read more
Construction Of Concrete Road At Debsala High School Campus..read more
Rdddc2627105558 - Construction Of Link Road From Main Road To Govt..read more
L030-from Pwd Road At Bhelukdabri To Railway Line At Madhya Salsalabari..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category