Mahore SDM Office Meeting Hall Renovation and Upgradation Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mahore SDM Office Meeting Hall Renovation and Upgradation Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322206_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 124 of REW REASl of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.50 L Tender LocationReasl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMahore SDM Office Meeting Hall Renovation and Upgradation Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322206_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 124 of REW REASl of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.50 L
  • Tender LocationReasl,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Renovation Of Meeting Hall In Sdm Office Complex Mahore Reasi For The Year 2026-27 Panchayat Mahore A Block Mahoredistrict

This tender invites bids for the "Upgradation Renovation of meeting Hall in SDM Office Complex Mahore REASI for the year 2026-27 Panchayat Mahore A Block MahoreDistrict". The work, categorized under Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹8,50,000, is being procured by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically through the Executive Engineer, REW Division Reasi. The project entails a renovation and upgradation of a meeting hall within the SDM Office Complex in Mahore, Reasi District, for the financial year 2026-27. This is an open, advertised tender with a single cover system and requires bidders to submit scanned copies of tender fees and other necessary documents in PDF format, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bidders must submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹17,000, payable to EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW REASI, and the tender fee is ₹200. The work is scheduled for completion within 90 days from the date of commencement, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender requires payment of tender fees via offline means and allows for withdrawals. Further details regarding pre-qualification and specific requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi Room
AddressExecutive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Renovation & Upgradation Of Conference Hall..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Agriculture Production Department Tender

Upgradation/renovation Of Office Of Ada Gopalpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Office Building Upgradation and Maintenance Services..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up-gradation Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Renovation & Upgradation Of Conference Hall...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Agriculture Production Department Tender

Upgradation/renovation Of Office Of Ada Gopalpora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Office Building Upgradation and Maintenance Services...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up-gradation Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More