Construction of Tractor Road from BMO Morh to Ram Mandir in Pouni, Reasi District

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.96 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Tractor Road from BMO Morh to Ram Mandir in Pouni, Reasi District
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321883_3Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 122 of REW REASl of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.96 L Tender LocationReasl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Tractor Road from BMO Morh to Ram Mandir in Pouni, Reasi District
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321883_3
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 122 of REW REASl of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.96 L
  • Tender LocationReasl,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,920
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Const. Of Tractor Road From Bmo Morh To Ram Mandir Ward No. 03 Pytsangar Block Pouni District Reasi Under Capex Pri For The Year 2026-27

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, through the Executive Engineer REW Division Reasi, is pleased to announce an open tender for the construction of a Tractor Road. This vital infrastructure project involves the construction of a tractor road from BMO Morh to Ram Mandir, specifically within Ward No. 03, PytSangar Block, Pouni District, Reasi. This initiative falls under the capital expenditure (capex) of PRI (Panchayati Raj Institutions) for the financial year 2026-27. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹1,96,000, with a required earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹3,920, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a fixed deposit or CDR as part of their EMD. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and NIT, are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and all submissions must be completed by September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Executive Engineer Office REW Division Reasi. The work is scheduled for completion within 90 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender fee is ₹200, payable to the Government Treasury under MH 0515. For further details, please refer to the NIT document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Reasi
AddressExecutive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Tractor From Kori To Baba Sungli Sangarpytsangar Block Pouni..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of T Road From Pwd Road To Lovely Line High..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Renovation Of Tractor Road From Main Rd. To Duggamohalla Leoti Ward..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const Of Lane From Bus Stand To Mata Kalika Mandir Wd..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Tile Work From Pmgsy Rd. To Jehtun Mohalla St..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Tractor From Kori To Baba Sungli Sangarpytsangar Block...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of T Road From Pwd Road To Lovely Line...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Renovation Of Tractor Road From Main Rd. To Duggamohalla Leoti...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const Of Lane From Bus Stand To Mata Kalika Mandir...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Tile Work From Pmgsy Rd. To Jehtun Mohalla...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More