Construction of Lane from Bus Stand to Mata Kalika Mandir, Pyt Porakotla, Reasi

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Lane from Bus Stand to Mata Kalika Mandir, Pyt Porakotla, Reasi
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322007_6Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 123 of REW REASl of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.48 L Tender LocationReasl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Lane from Bus Stand to Mata Kalika Mandir, Pyt Porakotla, Reasi
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322007_6
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 123 of REW REASl of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.48 L
  • Tender LocationReasl,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,960
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Const Of Lane From Bus Stand To Mata Kalika Mandir Wd No.7 Pytporakotla Block Pouni Distt. Reasi Under Capex Pri For The Year 2026-27

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department of Jammu and Kashmir, invites bids for the construction of a lane from the Bus Stand to Mata Kalika Mandir in Ward No. 7, Pyt Porakotla, Block Pouni, District Reasi. This project, valued at ₹1,48,000, falls under the capital expenditure program for Panchayati Raj Institutions for the financial year 2026-27. The work is an open tender process with a contract form of percentage, requiring a bid validity of 120 days and a completion period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit scanned copies of tender fees and other necessary documents in PDF format, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format, within a single cover. The Tender Fee is ₹200, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,960, payable to EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW REASI. Key dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission starting on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and closing on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Executive Engineer's office in Reasi. The tender reference number is e-NIT No. 123 of REW REASl of 2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Reasi
AddressExecutive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Flood Protection Wall Near Bathing Ghat Near Ransoo Porakotla..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane And Allied Work From Main Road To Goswami..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Flood Protection Wall Near Bathing Ghat Near Ransoo...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane And Allied Work From Main Road To...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More