Balance Tile Path Construction to Naina Mata Mandir, Dhanwan, Rajouri

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Balance Tile Path Construction to Naina Mata Mandir, Dhanwan, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321964_8Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 68 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBalance Tile Path Construction to Naina Mata Mandir, Dhanwan, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321964_8
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 68 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, identified by e-NIT No. 68 REW Rajouri of 2026 dated 22-08-2026, is for Civil Works in Rajouri, specifically concerning the "Balance tile work 110 meter from main road to naina mata mandir Dhanwan." The work is valued at ₹5,00,000 and is scheduled for completion within 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under an Open Tender process, with a two-cover system in place: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 (2.0% of Tender Value) is mandatory, payable to the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION RAJOURI, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹300. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for 09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The tender is being invited by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION RAJOURI, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization. Bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document for detailed specifications and the BOQ for financial proposals.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Tile Path At Masjid&#x0d Rayees Abad Mirgund..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Tile Path From Main &#x0d Road To House Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Work Atal Path From Govt. Sr. Sec. School Sop (mdr-217)..read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Tile Path At Masjid&#x0d Rayees Abad Mirgund...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Tile Path From Main &#x0d Road To House...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Work Atal Path From Govt. Sr. Sec. School Sop...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More