| Tender Title | Construction of Tile Work from PMGSY Road to Jehtun Mohalla, Reasi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322007_1 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 123 of REW REASl of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.96 L | Tender Location | Reasl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,920 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Const. Of Tile Work From Pmgsy Rd. To Jehtun Mohalla St Basti Ward No. 01 Pyt Allya Block Pouni Distt. Reasi Under Capex Pri For The Year 2026-27
This tender, e-NIT No. 123 of REW REASI of 2026-27, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Division REASI, invites bids for the construction of tile work. The project, titled "Const. of Tile work from PMGSY Rd. to Jehtun Mohalla ST Basti ward no. 01 Pyt Allya Block Pouni Distt. Reasi under capex PRI for the year 2026-27," falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹1,96,000, with an estimated EMD of ₹3,920, representing 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender process, requiring a single cover submission. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between August 24, 2026, 6:00 PM and September 1, 2026, 6:00 PM. The bid submission period also spans from August 24, 2026, 6:00 PM to September 1, 2026, 6:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the Executive Engineer Office REW Division REASI. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹200 is required, payable to MH 0515, Govt. Treasury. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding the NIT document and BOQ are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Division Reasi |
| Address | Executive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Construction Of Road From Pmgsy Road To Singhaichak (l-1.500 Km.)..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Construction Of Road From Pmgsy Road To Gadgulal Paharpur (l-1.180 Km.)..read more
Construction Of Lane And Allied Work From Main Road To Goswami..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category