Construction of Lane and Allied Works in Porakotla, Reasi District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.17 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Lane and Allied Works in Porakotla, Reasi District
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322007_8Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 123 of REW REASl of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.17 L Tender LocationReasl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Lane and Allied Works in Porakotla, Reasi District
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322007_8
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 123 of REW REASl of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.17 L
  • Tender LocationReasl,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,340
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Const. Of Lane And Allied Work At Mohinder House To Main Bazar Moh. W.no.5 Pytporakotla Block Pouni Distt. Reasi Under Capex Pri For The Year 2026-27

This tender, with reference number e-NIT No. 123 of REW REASI of 2026-27, is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Division REASI. The scope of work involves the construction of a lane and allied works at Mohinder House to Main Bazar, Ward No. 5, Panchayat Porakotla, Block Pouni, District Reasi, under the Capex PRI scheme for the financial year 2026-27. The estimated tender value is ₹1,17,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,340, which represents 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹200. This is an open tender with a single cover system. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also being September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Executive Engineer Office REW Division REASI. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, and the bid validity will be 120 days. Payment of tender fees and EMD can be made offline, with accepted EMD instruments including Fixed Deposit and CDR (Cash Deposit).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Reasi
AddressExecutive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well With Allied Works At Lane 04 Friends..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Flood Protection Wall Near Bathing Ghat Near Ransoo Porakotla..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane And Allied Work From Main Road To Goswami..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Maintenance, Beautification Of Garden And Complex Including Landscaping,..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well With Allied Works At Lane 04...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Flood Protection Wall Near Bathing Ghat Near Ransoo...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane And Allied Work From Main Road To...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Maintenance, Beautification Of Garden And Complex Including...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More