Comprehensive Garden and Complex Maintenance and Beautification Services in Reasi

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Landscaping and Gardening Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.73 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Garden and Complex Maintenance and Beautification Services in Reasi
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322168_1Tender Reference NumberMHDU/TS/2026-27/52
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.73 L Tender LocationReasi , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Landscaping and Gardening Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Garden and Complex Maintenance and Beautification Services in Reasi
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322168_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMHDU/TS/2026-27/52
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.73 L
  • Tender LocationReasi,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Landscaping and Gardening Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,455
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Day To Day Maintenance, Beautification Of Garden And Complex Including Landscaping, Lawn Development, Flower Beds, Flag Stand And Allied Works At Reasi Under Mech And Hosp Division, Udhampur

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, Mechanical and Hospital Division, Udhampur, under the Jammu and Kashmir State Government's Public Works Department, seeks bids for the comprehensive day-to-day maintenance and beautification of gardens and complexes in Reasi. The scope of work encompasses essential services including landscaping, lawn development, maintaining flower beds, and caring for the flag stand, alongside all allied works. This is an Open Tender for Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,72,760, requiring a 2% Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,455, payable to the Executive Engineer, Mechanical and Hospital Division Udhampur. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 5:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 24, 2026, 5:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the Mechanical and Hospital Division, Udhampur. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form, and bidders are advised to note the two-cover system for submission, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The period of work is stipulated as 20 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and other technical aspects are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Mech And Hosp Division Udhampur
AddressExecutive Engineer Mech And Hosp Division Udhampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Roorkee LPG Plant Garden Maintenance Services..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Bhubaneswari Project Office: Comprehensive Cleaning & Lawn Maintenance Services..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Annual Comprehensive Maintenance And Operation Of Hospital Management System Installed In..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for RCF Priyadarshini Building Complex, Sion Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

North Central Railway Tender

PCOI Running Room Housekeeping and Landscaping Services for Indian Railways..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Roorkee LPG Plant Garden Maintenance Services...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Bhubaneswari Project Office: Comprehensive Cleaning & Lawn Maintenance Services...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Annual Comprehensive Maintenance And Operation Of Hospital Management System Installed...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for RCF Priyadarshini Building Complex, Sion...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

North Central Railway Tender

PCOI Running Room Housekeeping and Landscaping Services for Indian Railways...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More