Lane and Allied Works Construction in PytManoon, Reasi District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lane and Allied Works Construction in PytManoon, Reasi District
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323007_13Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 147 of REW REASl of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L Tender LocationReasl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLane and Allied Works Construction in PytManoon, Reasi District
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323007_13
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 147 of REW REASl of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L
  • Tender LocationReasl,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,820
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Lane And Allied Work From Pawankumar House To Rattan Lal Mohalla Ward No. 3 Pytmanoonpyt Manoon Block Panthal Distt Reasi Under Capex Pri For The Year 2026-27

This tender, e-NIT No. 147 of REW REASI of 2026-27, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Division REASI, invites bids for the construction of a lane and allied works within Ward No. 3 of PytManoon, Block Panthal, District Reasi. This critical infrastructure project falls under the CAPEX PRI program for the fiscal year 2026-27, aiming to improve connectivity and development within the specified rural area. The total tender value for this civil works contract is ₹2,91,000, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,820, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW REASI. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. The tender process will be conducted as an open tender, with all bids to be submitted offline. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Division REASI. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for detailed specifications and requirements. The contract form is based on a percentage basis, and a bid validity period of 120 days is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Reasi
AddressExecutive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well With Allied Works At Lane 04 Friends..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane And Allied Work From Main Road To Goswami..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Maintenance, Beautification Of Garden And Complex Including Landscaping,..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane/protection Wall With Allied Works Near House Of Latif..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well With Allied Works At Lane 04...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane And Allied Work From Main Road To...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Maintenance, Beautification Of Garden And Complex Including...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane/protection Wall With Allied Works Near House Of...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More