Construction of Lane and Allied Works in Pyt Bhagtha, Reasi District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Lane and Allied Works in Pyt Bhagtha, Reasi District
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323007_21Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 147 of REW REASl of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L Tender LocationReasl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Lane and Allied Works in Pyt Bhagtha, Reasi District
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323007_21
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 147 of REW REASl of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L
  • Tender LocationReasl,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,820
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Const. Of Lane And Allied Works From Main Road To Sc Mohalla W.no 8 Pytbhagthapyt Bhagtha Block Panthal Distt Reasi Under Capex Pri For The Year 2026-27

This tender, identified as e-NIT No. 147 of REW REASl of 2026-27 by the Executive Engineer REW Division Reasi, invites sealed bids for the construction of a lane and allied works from the main road to SC mohalla, ward number 8, in Pyt Bhagtha, Block Panthal, District Reasi. This project falls under the Capex PRI for the financial year 2026-27 and is categorized under Civil Works. The total tender value is estimated at ₹2,91,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,820, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days. Bidders must submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Executive Engineer Office REW Division Reasi. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Government Treasury under MH 0515. The bid validity period is 120 days. This is an open tender process with one cover system. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation can be found in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Reasi
AddressExecutive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane And Allied Work From Main Road To Goswami..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well With Allied Works At Lane 04 Friends..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Balance Work Alongwith Allied Work Of Toilet Of Panchayat Ghar Pyt...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt.of Lane Drain Nho Chamail Singh Ward No. 5 Jamaslan A..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane And Allied Work From Pawankumar House To Rattan..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane And Allied Work From Main Road To...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well With Allied Works At Lane 04...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Balance Work Alongwith Allied Work Of Toilet Of Panchayat Ghar...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt.of Lane Drain Nho Chamail Singh Ward No. 5 Jamaslan...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane And Allied Work From Pawankumar House To...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More