| Tender Title | Panchayat Ghar Toilet Construction and Allied Civil Works in Mahore, Reasi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322244_1 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 126 of REW REASl of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 98 K | Tender Location | Reasl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,960 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Balance Work Alongwith Allied Work Of Toilet Of Panchayat Ghar Pyt. Mahore D Pyt Mahore-d Block Mahore Reasi
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically by the Executive Engineer, REW Division Reasi, invites sealed bids for the "Balance Work alongwith allied work of Toilet of Panchayat Ghar Pyt. Mahore D Pyt Mahore-D Block Mahore Reasi". The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹98,000 and a stipulated completion period of 90 days. This is an open tender with a single cover submission. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,960, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The EMD can be submitted through BG/ST. Bidding documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 02, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also runs from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 02, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 03, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, REW Division Reasi. Bid validity is for 120 days. All submissions are to be made offline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi Room |
| Address | Executive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Allied Works At Panchayat Ghar Khandwal.,..read more
Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar Sarh Upper A Ward No.2 Pyt. Sarh..read more
Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more
Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more
Construction Of Roofing Structure And Other Allied Civil Works For 1.6km..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category