Construction of Lane Drain in Jamaslan, Reasi District

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Lane Drain in Jamaslan, Reasi District
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322244_3Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 126 of REW REASl of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.46 L Tender LocationReasl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Lane Drain in Jamaslan, Reasi District
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322244_3
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 126 of REW REASl of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.46 L
  • Tender LocationReasl,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,920
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt.of Lane Drain Nho Chamail Singh Ward No. 5 Jamaslan A Pyt Jamaslan-a Block Mahore Reasi

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, Government of Jammu and Kashmir, through the Executive Engineer, REW Division Reasi, invites sealed bids for the "Constt.of Lane Drain NHO Chamail Singh ward no. 5 Jamaslan A Pyt Jamaslan-A Block Mahore Reasi". This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,46,000 and a proposed work period of 90 days. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,920 (2.0% of tender value) is required, payable to EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW REASI. Bids will be accepted offline. The bidding process commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER OFFICE REW DIVISION REASI, BLOCK NO. 2, ROOM NO. 205, Reasi (PIN 182311). The bid validity period is 120 days. All necessary tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi Room
AddressExecutive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane Drain At&#x0d Kumar Mohalla Qazibagh..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane /drain From&#x0d M /r To House Of Ali..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane/drain &#x0d From Masjid Sharief To &#x0d Assadullah Ganaie..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Tile Lane And&#x0d Repairment Of Drain At Nadi&#x0d Mohalla Razwan..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane And Drain From &#x0d House Of Mohd Asheikh..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane Drain At&#x0d Kumar Mohalla Qazibagh...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane /drain From&#x0d M /r To House Of...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane/drain &#x0d From Masjid Sharief To &#x0d Assadullah...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Tile Lane And&#x0d Repairment Of Drain At Nadi&#x0d Mohalla...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane And Drain From &#x0d House Of Mohd...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More