Construction of Lane Drainage System in Chari, Udhampur Block

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.56 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Lane Drainage System in Chari, Udhampur Block
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322813_2Tender Reference Number2nd Call e-NIT No. 150 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.56 L Tender LocationUdhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Lane Drainage System in Chari, Udhampur Block
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322813_2
  • Tender Reference Number2nd Call e-NIT No. 150 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.56 L
  • Tender LocationUdhampur,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,120
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Boq

This tender, issued by the XEN REW UDHAMPUR under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, concerns the "Const of lane drain from main road to house of Nishu Devi and others wd no 6, Pyt Chari, Block Udhampur Under Capex PRI For the Year 2026-27." This open tender, with an estimated value of ₹2,56,000, is for Civil Works and has a Period of Work of 30 days. The Tender Reference Number is 2nd Call e-NIT No. 150 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27, dated 31-08-2026. Bidders are required to submit their bids for this single-cover tender, which will be opened on 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Bid Submission Start Date is 31-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date is 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹600, payable to XEN REW UDHAMPUR at UDHAMPUR. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹5,120, payable to XEN REW UDHAMPUR at UDHAMPUR. Document download and sale will commence on 31-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM and conclude on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The tender is valid for 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Rew Udhampur
AddressXen Rew Udhampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Imp.dev. Of Lane And Drainage System From Rajender Hs. To Karamveer..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Imp.dev. Of Lane And Drainage System From Rajender Hs. To...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More