| Tender Title | Construction of Access Path to Residences at Poshpora Lach, Kupwara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322434_16 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO 101 OF 2026-27 ADF MAWER GEN |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 97 K | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 10:05 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,910 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Const Of Path From Main Road To H/o Mohd Iqbal Mushtaq Ahmad And Others At Poshpora Lach
**Tender Description for Construction of Path at Poshpora Lach** This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Kupwara, for the construction of a vital path connecting the main road to the residences of Mohd Iqbal, Mushtaq Ahmad, and others at Poshpora Lach. This open tender opportunity is presented by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT entity. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹97,000. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with the bid submission period commencing on August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 3.0% (₹2,910) is also required, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. The EMD can be submitted through various instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR. Bidders should note that the EMD percentage is fixed at 3.0% and exemption is not allowed. The contract form is based on percentage, and the bid validity period is 30 days. All relevant documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 27, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 3, 2026, 3:00 PM. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation will be provided in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To Access Road In Airfield Area At Afs Tambaram..read more
Construction Of Tile Path From Main Road To Fayaz Ahmad Mir..read more
Construction Of Tiles Path At
 Different Spot At Tekipora..read more
Construction Tiles Path From M/r
 To Masjid Sharief At New Colony
..read more
Spl Repair Replacement Of Lt Oh Line To Ug Cable And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category