| Tender Title | Tekipora Tiles Path Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_321979_70 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 93.40 K | Tender Location | Budgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,670 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Tiles Path At&#x0d Different Spot At Tekipora
This tender is for the construction of a tiles path at different spots within Tekipora, as part of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj initiatives by the State Government and UT. The Executive Engineer, REW Budgam, located at the RDD Complex Budgam, is inviting bids for this civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹93,400, with a contract duration of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,670, representing 5.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, through offline means. A tender fee of ₹200 is also mandatory. The bidding process is an open tender with one cover, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial documents, in addition to treasury challan, EMD, and BOQ. Bid submission commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Document downloads are available from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding tender documents, including the BOQ and tender notice, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Tiles Path From M/r
 To Masjid Sharief At New Colony
..read more
Construction Tiles Path N/house
 Ofof Gh Nabi Dar To Onwards At
..read more
Construction Protection Bund And
 Drain And Lane/path (tiles) Near
 House Ofghulam..read more
Repair To Hardstanding/pcc Path / Interlocking Tiles, Chequred Tiles In Md/otm..read more
Rdddc2627111228 Dev Of Path Along With Tiles From Ho Ab Majeed..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category