Construction of Tiled Pathway to Masjid Sharief, Naroo, Budgam

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Tiled Pathway to Masjid Sharief, Naroo, Budgam
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_99Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.29 L Tender LocationBudgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Tiled Pathway to Masjid Sharief, Naroo, Budgam
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_99
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.29 L
  • Tender LocationBudgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,435
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Tiles Path From M/r&amp#x0d To Masjid Sharief At New Colony&amp#x0d Naroo

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_321979_99, is an Open Tender for Civil Works in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM. The project involves the construction of a tiles path from M/R to Masjid Sharief at New Colony, Naroo, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,28,700 and a work period of 30 days. Essential critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date set for 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,435, which is 5.0% of the tender value. The EMD is payable to and payable at the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The tender document specifies one cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, containing documents as per e-Nit, treasury challan, EMD, and BOQ. The contract form is Percentage, and bid validity is for 120 days. Payment instruments accepted for EMD include Fixed deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR (Cash Deposit).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106194 - Construction Of Protection Wall Near Masjid Sharief Bun Takiya..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105014 - Construction Of Lane From House Of Mohd Rajab Naik..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104334-(construction Of Foot Crossing Near Jamia Masjid Sharief Jawaherpora Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106172 - Construction Of Lane From Masjid Sharief To Mohd Ismail..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104331-(construction Of Pbund At Sheetal Nag Kul Near Masjid Sharief Gojerbasti..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106194 - Construction Of Protection Wall Near Masjid Sharief Bun...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105014 - Construction Of Lane From House Of Mohd Rajab...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104334-(construction Of Foot Crossing Near Jamia Masjid Sharief Jawaherpora Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106172 - Construction Of Lane From Masjid Sharief To Mohd...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104331-(construction Of Pbund At Sheetal Nag Kul Near Masjid Sharief...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More