Airfield Access Road Repairs at AFS Tambaram

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Airfield Access Road Repairs at AFS Tambaram
Tender ID2026_MES_785110_1Tender Reference Number87682CWEAFNTBM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe (af) Tambaram , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAirfield Access Road Repairs at AFS Tambaram
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785110_1
  • Tender Reference Number87682CWEAFNTBM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Tambaram,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Access Road In Airfield Area At Afs Tambaram

This tender, referenced as 87682CWEAFNTBM, is for the REPAIRS TO ACCESS ROAD IN AIRFIELD AREA AT AFS TAMBARAM, a Civil Works project managed by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The tendering authority, COL RAJENDER KUMAR, located at CWE AF NORTH BANGALORE BELLARY ROAD JC NAGAR POST, PINCODE 600046, has published this open/advertised tender with an estimated work period of 270 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of 19-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the download and bid submission end date set for 08-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Bid Opening Place: CWE AF NORTH BANGALORE BELLARY ROAD JC NAGAR POST. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (AF) TAMBARAM, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 is required, payable at CHENNAI. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, and is a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include scanned copies of the application, DD for tender cost, enlistment letter (if applicable), Provident Fund registration, GST registration, and any additional documents as per the NIT for unenlisted contractors, along with EMD for unenlisted contractors. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Payment for tender fees and EMD can be made via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque, with EMD exemption allowed through BG/ST. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Col Rajender Kumar
AddressCwe Af North Bangalore Bellary Road Jc Nagar Post
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Makarpura Harni..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair Replacement Of Lt Oh Line To Ug Cable And..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repairs To The Messes Billets Ceratin Hq Bldg And Hangers..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura At..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Smqs At Afs Yelahanka..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Makarpura...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair Replacement Of Lt Oh Line To Ug Cable...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repairs To The Messes Billets Ceratin Hq Bldg And...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Smqs At Afs Yelahanka...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More