| Tender Title | Kralwari Protection Bund Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322153_17 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 90 K | Tender Location | Chadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Constt.of P/bund Near The H/o&#x0d Mohd Ishfar Raina Ors &#x0d P/bund From H/o Gh. Mohd Lone&#x0d To H/o Mohd Yaseen Raina At&#x0d Kralwari
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Budgam, for the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, seeks bids for the construction of a protection bund near the residence of Mohd Ishfar Raina and a protection bund from the residence of Gh. Mohd Lone to the residence of Mohd Yaseen Raina at Kralwari. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹90,000, requiring a 30-day period of work and a bid validity of 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹4,500, representing 5.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹200, also payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, with exemption allowed. Documents can be downloaded from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM and September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. This tender involves a single cover for fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial submissions, with required documents including treasury challan, EMD, and BOQ in PDF and XLS formats respectively.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fencing And Protection Bund Of 
 Astan Graveyard At Kuzwaira..read more
Construction Field 
 Channel/protection Bund From 
 Badamhar To Land Of..read more
Rdddc2627105001 - Construction Of Protection Bund Near House Of Gulzar Ahmad..read more
Construction Of Protection Bund
 With Lane Near The House Of Gh
..read more
Construction Of Protection Bund Of Yarabal Khul From Govt Middle School..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category