Kanter Mohalla Dadina Protection Bund Construction

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kanter Mohalla Dadina Protection Bund Construction
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_126Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.68 L Tender LocationBudgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKanter Mohalla Dadina Protection Bund Construction
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_126
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.68 L
  • Tender LocationBudgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,385
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Protection Bundnear&amp#x0d House Ofshahnawaz Ah. Malik N&amp#x0d Others At Kanter Mohalla At&amp#x0d Dadina

This tender invitation, issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, is for the construction of a protection bund near the house of Shahnawaz Ah. Malik and others, located in Kanter Mohalla at Dadina, Budgam (Pincode: 191111). This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,67,700 and a required work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a single cover, which will include documents as per e-Nit, treasury challan, EMD, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 5.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹8,385, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission end date on September 07, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, to September 07, 2026. Further details, including NDA/Pre Qualification requirements, are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bundnear&#x0d Javaid Ahmad Malik At Main Road&#x0d Dadina..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Drain From House&#x0d Ofghulam Mohd Dar ,feroz Mir&#x0d And Others..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction P/bund And Fencing&#x0d Around Graveyard Channe&#x0d Mohalla Pushpora Ichkoot..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Road Blackcutting&#x0d And Metalling At Amjid Pir To Ali&#x0d Mohd..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction P/bund With Fencing&#x0d And Earthwork At Pir Mohalla&#x0d Graveyard Ichkoot..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bundnear&#x0d Javaid Ahmad Malik At Main Road&#x0d Dadina...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Drain From House&#x0d Ofghulam Mohd Dar ,feroz Mir&#x0d And...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction P/bund And Fencing&#x0d Around Graveyard Channe&#x0d Mohalla Pushpora Ichkoot...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Road Blackcutting&#x0d And Metalling At Amjid Pir To Ali&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction P/bund With Fencing&#x0d And Earthwork At Pir Mohalla&#x0d Graveyard...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More