| Tender Title | Ad Dadina Drain Construction Project in Budgam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_321979_122 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.74 L | Tender Location | Budgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Drain From House&#x0d Ofghulam Mohd Dar ,feroz Mir&#x0d And Others Ad Dadina
The Executive Engineer REW Budgam, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, invites bids for the construction of a drain from the residences of Ghulam Mohd Dar, Feroz Mir, and others in Ad Dadina, Budgam. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27, falls under the Civil Works category with a tender value of ₹1,74,000. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,700, representing 5.0% of the tender value, is required. The successful bidder will be awarded a contract for a period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are directed to download tender documents, including the BOQ in .xls format and tender notice in .pdf format, between August 24, 2026, and September 7, 2026. Further details regarding EMD payment instruments and cover information are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Protection Bundnear
 House Ofshahnawaz Ah. Malik N
 Others At Kanter..read more
Construction Of Drain At 04 Location In
 Subhash Nagar Ward..read more
P No 49/27 Tarring Concreating And Drain Construction In Aikkaravila In..read more
Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward No.6..read more
1) Construction Of C C Drain In Annabhau Sathe Nagar 25-13-066..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category