| Tender Title | Graveyard Protection Bund and Fencing Construction in Ichkoot, Budgam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_321979_82 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.10 K | Tender Location | Budgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,455 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction P/bund And Fencing&#x0d Around Graveyard Channe&#x0d Mohalla Pushpora Ichkoot
This tender, reference number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, State Govt. and UT, is for the construction of a protection bund and fencing around the graveyard in Channe Mohalla, Pushpora, Ichkoot, Budgam (Pincode 191111). This is an open tender for Civil Works with a contract form of Percentage and a total tender value of ₹89,100, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender fee is ₹200, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 5.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,455, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Document download and bid submission commenced on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Interested parties should note that a single cover system will be employed, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, and documents to be submitted include those as per E-Nit, Treasury Challan, EMD, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). No pre-bid meeting will be held.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction P/bund With Fencing
 And Earthwork At Pir Mohalla
 Graveyard Ichkoot..read more
Fencing And Protection Bund Of 
 Astan Graveyard At Kuzwaira..read more
Development Of Bunpora 
 Graveyard By Way Of 
 Protection Bund..read more
Improvement Of Graveyard By 
 Way Of Protection 
 Bund/fencing Of..read more
Improvement Of Wani Mohalla Graveyard By Way Of Fencing And Protection..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category