| Tender Title | Architectural and Structural Consultancy for Ram Kund Temple Restoration in Poonch | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No 79 of 2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mendhar , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,780 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Please Refer To Boq&#x0d &#x0d
This tender, designated as e-NIT No 79 of 2026-27 dated 31-08-2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer PWD RB Division Mendhar, an entity under the State Government and UT sector, for the provision of architectural and structural consultancy services. The specific project involves the restoration and preservation of the Ram Kund Temple located in Mendhar Tehsil, Mankote District, Poonch. This consultancy work, accorded by the Director, Archives, Archaeology Museums, Jammu, as per MH-D.A.A-4202, also includes the crucial aspect of vetting and proofreading. The tender is open for applications and has a fee of ₹ 200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5780 required. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The submission window for bids opens on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and closes on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Detailed specifications for the work are available in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd Rb Division Mendhar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pwd Rb Division Mendhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Structural And Architectural Consultancy For Construction Of Laboratory Block Of..read more
Please Refer Toboq..read more
Structural Design and Drawing Consultancy Services..read more
Rfp For Appointment Of Architectural Consultant For Comprehensive Architectural Consultancy For..read more
Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy for Indian Army Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category